Organizational Chart

Organizational Chart

Head of Department : Daisman Purnomo Bayyu Aji, S.T., Ph.D.
Secretary of Academic Department : Abigunto Amoro Adji, S.T., M.T.
Head of Sub-Administration Department : Wahyu Yulia Defi, S.T.
Secretariat Staff : Yuyun Yulianingsih
Susantoso
1. PRODUCTION PROCESS LABORATORY
Head of Laboratory : Dr. Ir. Triyono, M.S.
Practicum Coordinator : Dr. Ir. M. Sjahrul Annas, M.T.
Laboratory Assistant : Gunawa Raharjo
Agus Dwicahyo, A.Md.
2. PHYSICAL METALLURGY LABORATORY
Head of Laboratory : Daisman Purnomo Bayyu Aji, S.T., Ph.D.
Practicum Coordinator : Dr. Rianti Dewi Sulamet Ariobimo, S.T., M.Eng., IPM.
Head of Practicum :
Laboratory Assistant : Suparman
3. FOUNDRY LABORATORY
Head of Laboratory : Dr. Ir. Dody Prayitno, M.Eng.
Practicum Coordinator : Yoska Oktaviano, S.T., M.T.
Head of Practicum :
Laboratory Assistant :
4. MACHINE FUNDAMENTAL PHENOMENA LABORATORY
Head of Laboratory : Ir. Tono Sukarnoto, M.T.
Practicum Coordinator : M. Ihram Maulana, S.T., M.T.
Laboratory Assistant : Alif Muharram Mustajab, S.Tr.T.
5.  MACHINE TESTING LABORATORY
Head of Laboratory : Ir. Senoadi, M.T.
Practicum Coordinator : Drs. Supriyadi, M.Si.
Head of Practicum : Dr. Sentot Novianto, S.T., M.T.
Laboratory Assistant : Trio Dwi Irawan
6. INDUSTRIAL METROLOGY LABORATORY
Head of Laboratory : Annisa Bhikuning, S.T., M.Eng., Ph.D.
Practicum Coordinator : Dra. Christina Eni Pujiastuti, M.Si.
Head of Practicum : Drs. Joko Riyono, M.Si.
Laboratory Assistant : Luna Fresha Cahyanika, A.Md.
7. INDUSTRIAL CONTROL AND AUTOMATION LABORATORY
Head of Laboratory : Ir. Jamal M. Afiff, M.Eng.
Practicum Coordinator : Kokok Dharmaputra, S.T., M.T.
Laboratory Assistant : Alif Muharram Mustajab, S.Tr.T.
8. CAD/CAM STUDIO
Head of Studio : Dr. Ir. Sally Cahyati, M.T.
Practicum Coordinator : Rosyida Permatasari, Ph.D.
Laboratory Assistant : Ahmad Bukhari Muslim, S.T.
9. ENGINEERING DRAWING STUDIO
Head of Studio : Ir. Yusep Mujalis, M.T.
Practicum Coordinator :
Laboratory Assistant : F.X. Sugeng Riyanto, S.T.

A. HEAD OF CONCENTRATIONS

1 Engineering Construction : Ir. Tono Sukarnoto, M.T.
2 Energy Conversion : Prof. Dr. Ir. Chalilullah Rangkuti
3 Manufacturing Engineering : Dr. Ir. Triyono, M.S.
4 Processing Production Technology & Materials Engineering : Dr. Rianti Dewi Sulamet Ariobimo, S.T., M.Eng., IPM.

 

B. COORDINATORS

1 Capstone Design I : Ir. Jamal M. Afiff, M.Eng.
2 Capstone Design II : Ir. Yusep Mujalis, M.T.
3 On The Job Training : Dra. Christina Eni Pujiastuti, M.Si.
4 Industrial Excursion : Yoska Oktaviano, S.T., M.T.
5 Final Project Proposal : Sofia Debi Puspa, S.Pd., M.Si.
6 Final Project : Sofia Debi Puspa, S.Pd., M.Si.

 

C. GUARDIAN LECTURERS

No. Lecturer Name Class of
1 Dr. Ir. Dody Prayitno, M.Eng. 2015
2 Ir. Senoadi, M.T. 2016
3 Achdianto, S.T., M.M. 2016
4 Dr. Supriyadi, M.Si. 2017
5 M. Ihram Maulana, S.T., M.T. 2017
6 Dr. Ir. M. Sjahrul Annas, M.T. 2018
7 Dr. Ir. Sally Cahyati, M.T. 2018
8 Dr. Ir. Soeharsono, M.Sc. 2018
9 Rosyida Permatasari, Ph.D. 2018
10 Sofia Debi Puspa, M.Pd. 2019
11 Dr. Rianti Dewi Sulamet Ariobimo, S.T., M.Eng., IPM. 2019
12 Dra. Christina Eny Pujiastuti, M.Si. 2019
13 Drs. Joko Riyono, M.Si. 2019
14 Annisa Bhikuning, S.T., M.Eng., Ph.D. 2020
15 Ir. Tono Sukarnoto, M.T. 2016, 2018
16 Yoska Oktaviano, S.T., M.T. 2016, 2018
17 Ir. Jamal M. Afiff, M.Eng. 2017, 2018
18 Abigunto Amoro Adji, S.T., M.T. 2017, 2020
19 Dr. Ir. Triyono, M.S. 2018, 2021
20 Daisman Purnomo Bayyu Aji, S.T., Ph.D. 2022
Floatin Button
Floatin Button